[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Spring/Summer 2017

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #2
Spring/Summer Series 2017
4/22/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 625 KAW Cooper Atkins Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 42 UN Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 3 KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 KAW Wrangler Graham Troutdale, VA 1 1 25
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 COB Camyron Atkins Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 525 HON Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
5 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 5 5 16
6 3 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 6 6 15
7 88 YAM Bentley Triplett Granitefalls, NC DNS 7 14
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 617 KTM Carson Bullin Huntersvuille, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 3 2 22
3 1 KTM Jt Helton Lenoir, NC 2 6 20
4 38 KTM Mieah Taylor King, NC 6 3 18
5 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 5 4 16
6 100 KTM Kolden Oelenberger 4 5 15
7 398 KTM Skyler Shelton Elkin, NC 7 7 14
8 1 HON Aaron Smith Claremont, NC DNS 8 13
9 27 YAM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC 8 DNS 12
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 359 YAM Zach Hill Satnley, NC 1 1 25
2 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 KTM Chris Gragg Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 518 YAM Cj Cessel 5 4 18
5 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 KAW Wrangler Graham Troutdale, VA 1 1 25
2 3 KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 5 4 18
5 14w HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 6 16
6 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 6 5 15
7 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 7 7 14
8 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 8 8 13
9 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 9 9 12
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 2 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 3 22
3 3 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 5 4 20
4 88 YAM Bentley Triplett Granitefalls, NC 4 5 18
5 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 6 16
6 1 HON Aaron Smith Claremont, NC DNS 1 15
7 95 YAM Kaleb Smith 6 DNS 14
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 617 KTM Carson Bullin Huntersvuille, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 100 KTM Kolden Oelenberger 4 4 18
5 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 6 5 16
6 1 KTM Jt Helton Lenoir, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 2 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 2 22
3 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 3 3 20
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 SUZ Travis Bell Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 2 2 22
3 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 DNS 20
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 5 5 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 2 2 22
3 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 360 KTM Ace Robinson Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 3 2 22
3 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 4 20
4 184 HON Adam Hughes Sprucepine, NC 4 3 18
5 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 5 6 16
6 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC DNF 5 15
7 359 YAM Zach Hill Satnley, NC DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 2 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 3 25
2 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 4 1 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 4 20
4 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 5 2 18
5 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 7 5 16
6 14w HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 6 6 15
7 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 3 DNF 14
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 DNF 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 597 KTM James Henderson Spartanburg, SC 1 1 25
2 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 360 KTM Ace Robinson Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com