[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #12 Spring/Summer 2017

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #12
Spring/Summer 2017
9/16/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 YAM Owen Danner Matthews, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 2 1 25
2 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 411 HSK Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Cj Cressel NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 513 SUZ Mason Gales Stamley, NC 3 2 22
3 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 2 4 20
4 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 5 3 18
5 7 COB Corbin Burry Troutman, NC 4 5 16
6 299 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 6 6 15
7 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 7 7 14
8 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 8 8 13
9 21 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 9 9 12
10 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 10 10 11
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 4 2 22
3 100 COB Kolden Oelenberger 3 3 20
4 617 KTM Carson Bullin Huntersvuille, NC 2 4 18
5 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 5 5 16
6 961 KTM Reagan Davis Advance, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 625 KTM Cooper Atkins Lexington, NC 4 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 2 4 18
5 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 6 6 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 122 HSK Jake Cadieu Charlotte, NC 3 2 22
3 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 3 20
4 114 HSK Luke Cadieu Charlotte, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 HON Chad Mayse Dillwyn, VA 1 1 25
2 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 2 20
4 411 HSK Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 3 18
5 14/ HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 4 16
6 373 HON Hal Sharpe Charlotte, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 625 KTM Cooper Atkins Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 617 KTM Carson Bullin Huntersvuille, NC 5 3 20
4 128 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
5 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 6 5 16
6 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 DNF 15
7 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 7 DNF 14
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 4 2 22
3 100 COB Kolden Oelenberger 3 4 20
4 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 5 18
5 625 COB Camyron Atkins Lexington, NC 5 3 16
6 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 6 6 15
7 961 KTM Reagan Davis Advance, NC 7 7 14
8 513 SUZ Mason Gales Stamley, NC 8 8 13
9 21 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 9 9 12
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 3 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 8 20
4 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 8 2 18
5 114 HSK Luke Cadieu Charlotte, NC 7 4 16
6 94 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 6 6 15
7 15 KAW Mike Burry Troutman, NC 3 9 14
8 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 9 5 13
9 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 10 7 12
10 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 11 10 11
11 122 HSK Jake Cadieu Charlotte, NC 4 DNF 10
12 73 HON Hal Sharpe Charlotte, NC DNS DNF
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 3 2 22
3 9 YAM Owen Danner Matthews, NC 4 3 20
4 612 YAM Colby Collins Catawba, NC 5 4 18
5 289 HON Cole Smith Walnut Cove, NC 6 5 16
6 357 HON Hunter Banner Marion, NC 2 DNS 15
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 2 22
3 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 2 4 20
4 114 HSK Luke Cadieu Charlotte, NC 6 3 18
5 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 5 5 16
6 122 HSK Jake Cadieu Charlotte, NC 4 7 15
7 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 7 6 14
8 14/ HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 8 8 13
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 YAM Samual Graham Troutdale, VA 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 1 25
2 411 HSK Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 357 HON Hunter Banner Marion, NC DNF DNS
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 777 HON James Burry Troutman, NC 2 2 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com