[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Spring/Summer 2017

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #1
Spring/Summer Series 2017
4/8/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 396 YAM Zach Hill Satnley, NC 1 1 25
2 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 710 YAM Mason Spears Claremont, NC DNS 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Dylan Coffey Newland, NC 3 1 25
2 12 HON Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 42 UN Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 3 20
4 3 KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 4 4 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 1 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 4 2 22
3 88 YAM Bentley Triplett Granitefalls, NC 3 3 20
4 525 HON Branson High Taylorsville, NC 2 4 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Jt Helton Lenoir, NC 1 2 25
2 51 YAM Logan Huffstetler Cherryville, NC 2 3 22
3 27 YAM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC 4 4 20
4 3 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 3 5 18
5 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC DNF 1 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 1 25
2 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 3 2 22
3 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 4 3 20
4 396 YAM Zach Hill Satnley, NC 1 DNF 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 2 22
3 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 3 3 20
4 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 5 5 18
5 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 6 6 16
6 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNF 4 15
7 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 HON Lucus Huffstetler Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Shelby, NC 2 2 22
3 101 UN Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 3 DNS 20
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KTM Jt Helton Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 2 2 22
3 967/ YAM Joshua Henderson Wytheville, VA 4 3 20
4 27 SUZ Ben Miller Gastonia, NC 3 DNF 18
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 2 2 20
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 22
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS DNF
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Aaron Smith Claremont, NC 1 1 25
2 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 88 YAM Bentley Triplett Granitefalls, NC DNF 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 3 1 25
2 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 2 2 22
3 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 710 YAM Mason Spears Claremont, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 597 KTM James Henderson Spartanburg, SC 2 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
This report created
using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com