[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Spring/Summer 2017

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #9
Spring/Summer Series 2017
7/29/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 2 2 22
3 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 594 HSK Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 243 KAW Tommy Dean Concord, NC 5 5 16
6 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 7 6 15
7 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 6 7 14
8 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 9 8 13
9 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 10 9 12
10 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 8 11 11
11 23/ SUZ Elijah Chidester Charlotte, NC 11 10 10
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 DNS 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 710 KAW Tyler Foster Lenoir, NC 2 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 151 KTM Chris Mcmanus Morganton, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 829 HON Phil Manchester Concord, NC 1 2 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 522 YAM Chris Rousseau Richburg, SC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 2 22
3 525 HON Branson High Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 6 4 18
5 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 5 5 16
6 55 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 6 15
7 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC DNS DNS
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 617 KTM Carson Bullin Huntersvuille, NC 2 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 2 22
3 100 COB Kolden Oelenberger 5 3 20
4 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
5 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 3 5 16
6 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 6 6 15
7 4\ KTM Alex Gerringer Winston Salem, NC 7 8 14
8 7 HON Devin Rodgers Morganton, NC 8 9 13
9 6 KTM Dalton Helms Monroe, NC DNS 7 12
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Clint Beshears Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 47 KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 3 2 22
3 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 2 4 20
4 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 4 3 18
5 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 5 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 96 HON Katrina Rousseu Richberg, 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 29 YAM James Poe Blountville, NC 2 2 22
3 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 289 KAW Bryce Payne 4 4 18
250
Novice
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 396 YAM Justin Meadows Statesville, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 710 KAW Tyler Foster Lenoir, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 1 3 22
3 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 3 2 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 KTM Chris Mcmanus Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 12 YAM Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 2 DNS 22
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 829 HON Phil Manchester Concord, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 205 KTM Colton Austin Monroe, NC 4 4 18
5 23/ SUZ Elijah Chidester Charlotte, NC 5 5 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 594 HSK Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 243 KAW Tommy Dean Concord, NC 3 3 20
4 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 2 25
2 617 KTM Carson Bullin Huntersvuille, NC 3 1 22
3 100 COB Kolden Oelenberger 2 3 20
4 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 4 4 18
5 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 5 6 16
6 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 8 5 15
7 6 KTM Dalton Helms Monroe, NC 7 7 14
8 7 HON Devin Rodgers Morganton, NC 9 8 13
9 4\ KTM Alex Gerringer Winston Salem, NC 10 9 12
10 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 6 DNS 11
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 KAW Gage Rousseau Richburg, SC 1 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 518 YAM Cj Cressel NC 4 3 20
4 14 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 5 18
5 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNF 4 16
6 88 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC DNF 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 4 3 20
4 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 3 4 18
5 12 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 5 5 16
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 DNF 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 KAW Gage Rousseau Richburg, SC 1 1 25
2 88 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC DNS 2 22
3 12 YAM Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC DNF DNS
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 710 KAW Tyler Foster Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 188 KTM Clint Beshears Millers Creek, NC 2 3 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 2 20
4 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 6 4 18
5 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 5 16
6 94 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 7 6 15
7 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 DNS 14
8 205 KTM Colton Austin Monroe, NC 8 DNS 13
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 KTM Chris Mcmanus Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 710 KAW Tyler Foster Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 3 DNS 20
4 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 4 DNS 18
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 2 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 3 3 20
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 2 1 25
2 522 YAM Chris Rousseau Richburg, SC 1 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 DNS 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com