[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Spring/Summer 2016

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Round #6 Spring/Summer Series 2016
6/18/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 223 KAW Matthew Whisnant Connelley Speings, NC 2 2 22
3 117 SUZ Dillon Absher Hays, NC 3 3 20
4 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 4 4 18
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc 4-6
Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 ATK Ryder Hudson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 429 KTM Aubrie Blackwelder Ironstation, NC 2 2 22
3 513 SUZ Mason Gales Stamley, NC 3 3 20
50cc 7-8
Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
85cc Sr.
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 HSK Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 1 25
2 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 111 KAW Brandon Shepard 4 3 20
4 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18
5 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc 7-9
Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM David A. Owen Morganton, NC 1 1 25
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc Pee
Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 429 KTM Brandon Blackwelder Pleasant Garden, NC 2 1 25
2 513 SUZ Mason Gales Stamley, NC 1 2 22
3 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 3 DNS 20
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 2 22
3 94 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 DNF 20
4 619 YAM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC DNS 3 18
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
2 8 PLR Dixie Owen Morganton, NC 2 2 22
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 UN Haley Maine Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KAW Matthew Whisnant Connelley Speings, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 KAW Brandon Shepard 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 1 2 22
3 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 3 3 20
4 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 5 4 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
6 48 YAM Josh Nevarez Advance, NC 6 6 15
7 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 7 7 14
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com