[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Make Up Race Fall/Winter 18/19






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #3
Make Up Fall/Winter Series 18/19
2/10/2019
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 YAM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KTM Brian Craig Black Mountain, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 YAM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 65 KAW James Halton Rockwell, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 2 2 22
3 28 KAW Mckenzie Bowman Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KTM Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 YAM Miles Griffin Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 17 KAW Will Stone Rockwell, NC 2 2 22
3 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 3 3 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HSK Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 107 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 3 DNS 20
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 YAM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 HON James Halton Rockwell, NC 1 1 25
2 12 HON Piper Williams Advance, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Travis Plowman Denton, NC 2 2 22
3 72 KTM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 YAM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 3 2 22
3 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 2 4 20
4 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 4 3 18
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 YAM Miles Griffin Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 77 KAW Dixie Smith Hiddenite, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Travis Plowman Denton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 KTM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 7 KTM Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 2 DNF 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com