[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Fall/Winter 17/18






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #2
Fall/Winter Series 17/18
11/19/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Nathan Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 208 YAM Cole Lott Hickory, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 643 YAM Jason Hazelwood Old Fort, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 50 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 2 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 3 20
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 124 COB Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 2 1 25
2 299 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 704 COB Kolden Oelenberger Statesville, NC 3 3 22
3 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 2 4 20
4 100 KTM Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 5 5 18
5 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 4 7 16
6 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 8 6 15
7 16 KTM Hayden Royal Ronda, NC 6 8 14
8 94 HON Madison Duggins Lewisville, NC 7 9 13
9 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC DNF 2 12
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Nathan Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 25
2 208 YAM Cole Lott Hickory, NC 3 3 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 2 2 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 DNS 25
2 39 SUZ Jonathan Morgan DNS DNS
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 4 5 18
5 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 6 4 16
6 108 KAW Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 124 COB Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 3 1 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 399/ KTM Skyler Shelton Elkin, NC 1 3 20
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 25
2 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 1 3 22
3 525/ COB Camyron Atkins Lexington, NC 5 1 20
4 704 COB Kolden Oelenberger Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 4 5 16
6 100 KTM Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 6 6 15
7 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 7 7 14
8 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 8 8 13
9 94 HON Madison Duggins Lewisville, NC 9 10 12
10 16 KTM Hayden Royal Ronda, NC DNS 9 11
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 208 YAM Cole Lott Hickory, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 643 YAM Jason Hazelwood Old Fort, NC 2 2 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
4 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 HON Marty Benge Elkin, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 450 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 625 KTM Cooper Atkins Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 4 2 22
3 128 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 2 6 18
5 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 5 4 16
6 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 6 5 15
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwatt Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 47 YAM Elizabeth Babitz 2 2 22
This report created
using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com