[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Fall/Winter 14-15

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd#9
Fall/Winter Series
1/25/2015
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Alex Logan Moravion Falls, NC 1 1 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 312 SUZ Chris Haas Bessemer City, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 421 YAM Carlos Short 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 1 1 25
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 PLR Dixie Owen Morganton, NC 1 DNF 25
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 1 25
2 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 413 KAW Andrew Reaves Davidson, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM David A. Owen Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 84 HON Kevin Arnette Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC DNF DNS
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 18 PLR Billy Edwards Advance, NC 2 DNF 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 1 2 25
2 12 KAW Alex Logan Moravion Falls, NC 4 1 22
3 217 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 273 KTM Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 2 DNF 18
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 312 SUZ Chris Haas Bessemer City, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 421 YAM Carlos Short 1 2 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 1 1 25
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 413 KAW Andrew Reaves Davidson, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
ATV
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com