[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Fall/Winter 14/15

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #3
Fall/Winter Series 14/15
11/16/2014
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 2 2 22
3 316 KTM Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 312 SUZ Chris Haas Bessemer City, NC 1 1 25
2 223 SUZ Grayson Davis Boone, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 331 HON Ghost Rider High Point, NC 1 1 25
2 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 2 2 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KAW Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 1 1 25
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNF 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 HON Kevin Arnette Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
2 88 YAM David A. Owen Morganton, NC 2 2 22
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 18 YAM Austin Doby Advance, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Bailey Sharpe Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KTM Dalton Hall Connelley Spring, NC 2 2 22
3 223 SUZ Grayson Davis Boone, NC 3 3 20
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KAW Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 51 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 3 25
2 1 KAW Logan Brown Connelly Srpings, NC 4 1 22
3 46 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 3 2 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KTM Dalton Hall Connelley Spring, NC 3 2 22
3 312 SUZ Chris Haas Bessemer City, NC 2 3 20
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 331 HON Ghost Ride High Point, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 2 1 25
2 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 DNF 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 1 1 25
2 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Andrew Reaves Davidson, NC DNF 1 25
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 713 KTM Christopher Hoyle Connelly Springs, NC 2 1 25
2 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 DNS 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com