[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Spring/Summer 2011

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round #3 Spring/Summer Series 2011  
5/7/2011  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 35 HON Brandon Hentschel Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 298 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 112 KTM Brandon Grindstaff Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 32 KTM Errol Mcgillewie Waxhaw, NC 3 DNF 20
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KTM Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 1 2 25
2 29 YAM Alana Hull Vale, NC 2 3 22
3 1 KTM Kasey Hudson   4 4 20
4 16/ YAM Rose Hull Vale, NC 3 5 18
5 5/ KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS 1 16
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 4 4 18
5 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 KTM Derek Mabe Walkertown, NC 1 1 25
2 722 KTM Kain Biggers   3 2 22
3 899 KTM Conner Anuszkiewicz   2 3 20
4 11 KTM Hudson Kinser Charlotte, NC 4 4 18
5 292 KTM Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 5 5 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 COB Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 2 25
2 7 KTM Sean Swett Concord, NC 3 1 22
3 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 2 3 20
4 54 KAW Johnny Grant Iron Station, NC 5 4 18
5 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 6 5 16
6 729 KTM Hunter Williams   4 DSQ 15
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 298 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 32 KTM Errol Mcgillewie Waxhaw, NC 4 3 20
4 7 SUZ Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 3 4 18
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 48 YAM Kyle Mitchell Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
3 1 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 4 4 18
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Lindsey Robinson Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 19 YAM Kelsey Robinson Marion, NC 2 2 22
3 38 KAW Jayln Rice Shelby, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 YAM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 84 KTM Isaiah Phillips Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 16/ YAM Rose Hull Vale, NC 3 3 20
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 4 3 20
4 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 3 5 18
5 5/ KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 5 4 16
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 KTM Derek Mabe Walkertown, NC 2 2 25
2 47 COB Cole Johnson Vale, NC 4 1 22
3 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 3 4 20
4 7 KTM Sean Swett Concord, NC 1 6 18
5 899 KTM Conner Anuszkiewicz   5 3 16
6 722 KTM Kain Biggers   6 5 15
7 11 KTM Hudson Kinser Charlotte, NC 7 7 14
8 529 KTM Hunter Williams   9 8 13
9 54 KAW Johnny Grant Iron Station, NC 8 DNF 12
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
  15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1  
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Brandon Grindstaff Hickory, NC 1 DNF 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 YAM Andy Mitchell Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 298 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 2 2 22
3 3 YAM Aj Belk Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 5 YAM Lindsey Robinson Marion, NC 2 2 22
3 19 YAM Kelsey Robinson Marion, NC 3 3 20
4 31 KAW Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 YAM Kyle Mitchell Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com