[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Spring/Summer 2011

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round
#7 Spring/Summer Series 2011
 
6/25/2011  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 889 YAM Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 2 2 22
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 YAM Scott Keener Claremont, NC 2 1 25
2 93 HON Caleb Peters Morganton, NC 4 2 22
3 71 KTM William Mc Cormick Nedo, NC 3 3 20
4 175 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 DNS 18
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 YAM Corey Coffey Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 114 KAW Baron Keough Moore, SC 1 2 22
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Paul Williams   1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 711 COB Zachary Walters Hickory, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Kinser Hudson Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 292 KTM Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 2 2 22
3 82 POL Steven Walters Hickory, NC 3 4 20
4 6 KAW Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC DNF 3 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 170 KTM Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 2 HON Paul Williams   2 2 22
3 23 HON Harley Rudisill   3 3 20
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 HON Caleb Peters Morganton, NC 1 1 25
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 YAM Corey Coffey Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 859 HON Chris Munsey Davidson, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 444 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KAW Kevin Brown Lexington, NC 2 2 22
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Dawson Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 KAW Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 21 KTM Harrison Walker Cherryville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 31 HON Yombe Tiscareno Conover, NC 2 2 22
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 450 KAW Gustavo Loza Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 KTM Isaiah Phillips Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 11 KTM Kinser Hudson Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Rachael Guenter   1 1 25
2 11s SUZ Chloe Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Dawson Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 2 2 22
3 444 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 21 KTM Harrison Walker Cherryville, NC 5 4 18
5 300 KAW Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 4 DNF 16
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 889 YAM Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 112 KTM Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
35 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Paul Williams   1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 31 HON Yombe Tiscareno Conover, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 YAM Scott Keener Claremont, NC 1 1 25
2 69 KAW Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 3 3 22
3 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 5 2 20
4 12 KTM Dawson Horne Sherrills Ford, NC DNF 4 18
5 175 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 2 DNS 16
6 71 KTM William Mc Cormick Nedo, NC 4 DNS 15
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KAW Baron Keough Moore, SC 1 1 25
2 37 YAM Corey Coffey Morganton, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com