[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Spring/Summer 2011

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round
#9 Spring/Summer Series 2011
 
7/30/2011  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Kinser Hudson Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 292 KTM Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 3 3 20
4 82 KTM Steven Walters Hickory, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Sean Swett Concord, NC 2 2 22
3 521 KTM Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 346 KAW Micah Mcmahan Asheville, NC 4 4 18
5 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 5 5 16
6 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC DNF DNF 15
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 4 HON Cole Jarvis Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 711 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
4 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 161 KTM Cameron Travis Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 71 YAM Tanner Uttecht Concord, NC DNS 6 15
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x SUZ William Hall Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KAW Baron Keough Moore, SC 1 1 25
2 737 KAW Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 YAM Donald Goforth   3 3 20
4 781 KAW Tommy Huffman Millers Creek, NC 4 DNS 18
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 KTM Isaiah Phillips Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 199 KTM Nate Pendry Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 7 KTM Lawson Hicks Maiden, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 1 2 25
2 9 KTM Dylan Angus Mocksville, NC 3 1 22
3 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 2 4 20
4 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 5 3 18
5 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 444 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 422 KTM Jarrett Blevins Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 103 HON Jake Weaver West Jefferson, NC 3 3 20
4 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 SUZ Orie Edwards Oakboro, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 31 HON Yombe Tiscareno Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 3 3 20
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 SUZ Robbie Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 711 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 HON Dennis J. Hickman Iron Station, NC 2 2 22
3 161 KTM Cameron Travis Statesville, NC 3 DNS 20
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 174 SUZ William Hall Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 HON Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 737 KAW Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 YAM Donald Goforth   3 3 20
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 170 YAM Mike Dedmen Vale, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Sean Swett Concord, NC 3 2 22
3 11 KTM Kinser Hudson Charlotte, NC 2 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 722 KTM Jarrett Blevins Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 90 YAM Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 KTM Isaiah Phillips Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 25 COB Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 3 2 22
3 199 KTM Nate Pendry Wilkesboro, NC 2 3 20
4 7 KTM Lawson Hicks Maiden, NC 4 4 18
5 16 KTM Olivia Waters Shelby, NC 6 5 16
6 711 COB Zachary Walters Hickory, NC 5 6 15
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 2 2 25
2 9 KTM Dylan Angus Mocksville, NC 1 3 22
3 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 4 4 20
4 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC DNF 1 18
5 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 3 DNF 16
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 HON Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 4 HON Cole Jarvis Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 266 YAM Matthew Helmstetler Linwood, NC 3 5 18
5 37 SUZ John Glasscock Statesville, NC 6 4 16
6 71 YAM Tanner Uttecht Concord, NC 7 6 15
7 2 HON Shannon Logan York, NC 5 DNS 14
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KAW Baron Keough Moore, SC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 422 KTM Jarrett Blevins Millers Creek, NC 3 2 22
3 63 HON Jake Weaver West Jefferson, NC 4 3 20
4 444 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 2 DNS 18
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 HON Yombe Tiscareno Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 450 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 3 22
3 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 3 2 20
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 38 KAW Jake Swanson Shelby, NC 2 2 22
3 14 SUZ Casey Rhymer Huntersville, NC 4 3 20
4 90 YAM Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 3 5 18
5 23 HON Harley Rudisill Vale, NC 5 4 16
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Mike Baucom York, SC 1 1 25
2 314 HON Mike Polk Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 225 KTM Jody Woods Moravian Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 70 KAW Dustin Hickman Iron Station, NC 4 4 18
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 / KAW Orie Edwards Oakboro, NC 3 2 22
3 43 HON Dennis J. Hickman Iron Station, NC 2 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com