[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2011

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round
#10 Spring/Summer Series 2011
 
8/13/2011  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Kinser Hudson Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 3 2 22
3 292 KTM Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 2 3 20
4 40 KAW Samuel Birchfield Roan Mtn., TN 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KTM Sean Swett Concord, NC 1 1 25
2 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 2 2 22
3 521 KTM Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 613 YAM David Jenkins Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
5 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 5 5 16
6 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC DNS DNS 15
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 KTM Isaiah Phillips Granite Falls, NC DNF 1 25
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 KTM Dylan Angus Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 4 20
4 812 KTM Tyler Shumate Millers Creek, NC 4 5 18
5 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC DNS 3 16
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 HON Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 301 YAM Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 33 KAW Donovan Statt Mill Spring, NC 4 DNF 18
5 2 HON Brandon Kelley York, SC DNF DNS 16
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 431 SUZ Jeremy Allison Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 3 SUZ Daniel Parlier Asheville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 3 2 22
3 31 HON Yombe Tiscareno Conover, NC 2 DNS 20
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 HON Gary Bryson   2 1 25
2 317 HON Genesis Gomez Newton, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 KTM Isaiah Phillips Granite Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 711 COB Zachary Walters Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 16/ KTM Olivia Waters Shelby, NC 4 4 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 KTM Dylan Angus Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 812 KTM Tyler Shumate Millers Creek, NC 4 DNF 18
5 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC DNS DNS 16
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 71 YAM Tanner Uttecht Concord, NC DNS DNS 20
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 HON Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 2 1 25
2 301 YAM Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 1 2 22
3 414 YAM Wahoo Buchanan Roan Mtn, TN 3 3 20
4 737 KAW Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 474 KAW Ben Linamen Deep Gap, NC DNS DNS 16
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 500 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 2 22
3 31 HON Yombe Tiscareno Conover, NC DNF DNS 20
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KTM Sean Swett Concord, NC 1 1 25
2 11 KTM Kinser Hudson Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 3 4 20
4 40 KAW Samuel Birchfield Roan Mtn., TN 4 5 18
5 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC DNF 3 16
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 444 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 27 YAM Will Pope Statesville, NC 2 3 22
3 19 YAM Kelsey Robinson Marion, NC 3 4 20
4 103 HON Jake Weaver West Jefferson, NC DNS 2 18
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 431 SUZ Jeremy Allison Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 414 YAM Wahoo Buchanan Roan Mtn, TN 1 1 25
2 737 KAW Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Will Pope Statesville, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KAW Austin Brown Conover, NC 1 2 22
3 103 HON Jake Weaver West Jefferson, NC DNS 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Kelsey Robinson Marion, NC 2 1 25
2 37 KTM Kennadi Miles Connelly Springs, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 71 YAM Tanner Uttecht Concord, NC 2 2 22
3 3 SUZ Johnny Lineberg Candler, NC 5 3 20
4 620 SUZ Spencer Runyan Fletcher, NC 6 4 18
5 22 SUZ Dylan Turner Mill Spring, NC 3 DNS 16
6 15 YAM Dakota Turner Mill Springs, C 4 DNS 15
7 138 HON Clint Hodges Boone, NC 7 DNS 14
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Mike Baucom York, SC 1 DNF 25
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 3 2 22
3 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 2 4 20
4 444 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 4 3 18
5 37 KTM Kennadi Miles Connelly Springs, NC 5 DNS 16
Race
Results
  Race: 13   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 1 DNS 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com