[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Spring/Summer 2019






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #9
Spring/Summer Series 2019
8/10/2019
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 25 KTM Ryder Hudson Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 7/ KTM Logan Huffstetler Cherryville, NC 3 DNF 20
4 x KAW Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 DNS 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Christian Horton 2 1 25
2 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 1 2 22
3 296 HON Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 DNF 20
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KAW Hunter Dancy N Wilksesboro, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 2 2 22
3 316 YAM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 253 HON Matthew Carrigan Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 743 UN Scott Hale Athews, 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / COB Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 5 YAM Jax Sargood N Wilkesboro, NC DNF DNF
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 x KAW Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
4 237 KTM Wyatt Hudson Hickory, NC DNF DNF
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 438 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 KTM Jacob Horton Bluefield, WV 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 695 YAM Devon Warren Maiden, NC 1 1 25
2 101 YAM Lucas Corvin Wytheville, VA 2 2 22
3 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 23 HSK Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 96 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 105 HON Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Christian Horton 2 2 22
3 777 KAW Jesse Corvin Wytheville, VA 3 3 20
4 438 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 4 18
5 20 KAW Dylan Canterbury Bluefeld, NV 5 5 16
6 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 101 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 2 2 22
3 x KAW Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
4 7/ KTM Logan Huffstetler Cherryville, NC 4 4 18
5 296 HON Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 743 UN Scott Hale Athews, 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HSK Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 253 HON Matthew Carrigan Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 1 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 5 5 16
6 695 YAM Devon Warren Maiden, NC 6 6 15
7 438 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 7 7 14
8 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KAW Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 23 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 97 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 20 KTM Jacob Horton Bluefield, WV 3 3 20
4 438 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 4 18
5 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 316 YAM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 97 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 / COB Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 41 UN Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com