[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Spring/Summer 2019

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #6
Spring/Summer Series 2019
6/15/2019
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 921 KTM Dalton Curtis Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 3 SUZ Vance Byerly Boonville, NC 2 2 22
3 15 YAM Brandon Beam Morganton, NC 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 KTM William Hall Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 64 KTM Mack Dickson Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 2 2 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 272 SUZ Shannon Mcgamery Welcome, NC 1 1 25
2 935 YAM Tim Meyer Mooreville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 509 YAM Jackson Statzer Elizabethton, TN 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 228 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 2 22
3 17 COB Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 5 3 20
4 23 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 3 5 18
5 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 6 16
6 637 KTM Justin Shelton Rd, 6 4 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 338 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 1 25
2 299 YAM Chaez Maisonet Erwin, TN 1 2 22
3 11 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 4 3 20
4 62 YAM Miles Griffin Gastonia, NC 3 DNF 18
5 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 5 DNS 16
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KAW Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 65 KTM Jacob Norville Morgnton, NC 2 2 22
3 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 3 3 20
4 296 HON Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 105 HON Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 4 3 20
4 777 KAW Jesse Corvin Wytheville, VA 6 4 18
5 338 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 5 5 16
6 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 3 DNF 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 KTM William Hall Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 299 YAM Chaez Maisonet Erwin, TN 1 1 25
2 316 YAM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 11 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 3 22
3 x YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 4 2 20
4 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 509 YAM Jackson Statzer Elizabethton, TN 2 1 25
2 / COB Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 DNS 22
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 23 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 17 COB Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 637 KTM Justin Shelton Rd, 5 4 18
5 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 DNS 16
6 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 5 YAM Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 338 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 3 20
4 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 DNS 18
5 72 KTM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 1 2 25
2 65 KTM Jacob Norville Morgnton, NC 3 1 22
3 296 HON Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 1 25
2 3 SUZ Vance Byerly Boonville, NC 1 2 22
3 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 3 2 22
3 x YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 2 4 20
4 723 YAM Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 4 3 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 YAM Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 KTM Mack Dickson Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com