[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Spring/Summer 2018






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #8
Spring/Summer Series 2018
7/14/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 4 18
5 606 HON Glenn Biddix Morganton, NC 4 5 16
6 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 94 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 3 3 20
4 17 COB Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 69 KTM Gage Dunaway Mocksville, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 188 KAW Clint Beshears Millers Creek, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 53 YAM Cj Philbeck Kings Mountain, NC 2 3 22
3 3 YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 3 4 20
4 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 5 18
5 606 HON Glenn Biddix Morganton, NC 5 6 16
6 24 HON Koby Hilton Granite Falls, NC 6 7 15
7 43 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Treat, NC 7 8 14
8 99 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC DNF 2 13
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KTM Gage Dunaway Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 709 KAW Michael Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC DNS 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 2 25
2 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 4 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC DNS 1 18
5 188 KAW Clint Beshears Millers Creek, NC DNS DNS
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Aaron Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 1 1 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 1 HON Sage Lackey 4 3 20
4 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC DNS 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 96 KTM Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Jay Taylor Catawba, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 89 HON Christian Frketich Lake Orion, MI 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 20 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 3 3 20
4 17 COB Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
2 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 27 YAM Jay Taylor Catawba, NC 2 3 22
3 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 3 4 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 5 18
5 99 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC DNS 2 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com