[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Spring/Summer 2018






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #5
Spring/Summer Series 2018
6/2/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 413 YAM Jacob Livengood Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 2 22
3 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 DNS 20
4 23 UN Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 DNS 18
5 518 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Treat, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 299 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 2 3 20
4 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
5 94 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 5 5 16
6 17 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 6 6 15
7 177 KTM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 325 KAW Seth Hutchins Lexington, NC 3 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 DNF 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 1 2 25
2 96 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC DNF 1 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 3 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 2 22
3 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 4 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 5 3 18
5 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 2 1 25
2 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 325 KAW Seth Hutchins Lexington, NC 2 2 22
3 709 KAW Michael Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 DNS 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 DNS 22
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 3 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 3 HON Vance Byerly Boonville, NC 3 2 22
3 413 YAM Jacob Livengood Kannapolis, NC 5 3 20
4 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 23 UN Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 DNS 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Aaron Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 2 1 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 2 22
3 177 KTM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 1 HON Sage Lackey 4 4 18
5 21 KTM Bently Milam Newland, NC 5 5 16
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 2 3 20
4 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 25
2 96 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 4 1 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 5 4 18
5 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 DNS 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, DNS DNS
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com