[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Spring/Summer 2018






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #3
Spring/Summer Series 2018
5/12/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Devon Warren Maiden, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 518 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Treat, NC 3 3 20
4 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HON Randy Beasley Winston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 6 COB Bobby Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 94 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 3 3 20
4 177 KTM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 709 KAW Michael Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 54 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HON Randy Beasley Winston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 17 KAW Logan Greene Morganton, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 747 YAM Aaron Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 3 3 20
4 1 HON Sage Lackey 4 4 18
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 6 COB Bobby Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 614 YAM Jason Hazelwood Old Fort, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 5 18
5 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 6 4 16
6 54 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 5 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
2 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 614 YAM Jason Hazelwood Old Fort, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 268 SUZ Chris Hayes Boone, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 3 HON Vance Byerly Boonville, NC 3 2 22
3 95 YAM Devon Warren Maiden, NC 2 4 20
4 54 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 3 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com