[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Spring/Summer 2018






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #2
Spring/Summer 2018
4/21/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 2 22
3 27 YAM Jay Taylor Catawba, NC 3 3 20
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 299 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC DNF 4 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
4 94 KTM Joshua Smith 4 4 18
5 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 22 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 2 DNS 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNF 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 709 KAW Michael Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 2 2 22
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 747 YAM Aaron Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 3 3 20
4 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 5 4 18
5 88 YAM Sage Lackey 4 5 16
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
4 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC DNS 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 5 5 16
6 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 6 DNF 15
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC DNF DNS 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 DNS 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 2 2 22
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 DNS 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 27 YAM Jay Taylor Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 3 20
4 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 4 18
5 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 5 DNS 16
6 23 UN Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 6 DNS 15
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com