[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #13 Spring/Summer 2018






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd # 13
Spring/Summer Series 2018
9/8/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 23 UN Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 2 2 22
3 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 4 20
4 228 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 5 18
5 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 8 3 16
6 2 COB Jordan Huffman Ferguson, NC 5 7 15
7 94 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 7 6 14
8 17 COB Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 6 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 5 YAM Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 YAM Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 757 YAM Aaron Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Sage Lackey 3 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 3 3 20
4 7 KTM Logan Huffstetler Cherryville, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 709 KAW Michael Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 23 UN Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 15 YAM Brandon Greene York, SC 3 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 2 25
2 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 1 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 5 18
5 24 HON Lucus Huffstetler Cherryville, NC 5 4 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC DNS DNS
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 20 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 5 4 18
5 67 YAM Aaron Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 4 5 16
6 17 COB Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 6 7 15
7 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC DNS 6 14
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com