[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #12 Spring/Summer 2018






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #12
Spring/Summer Series 2018
8/25/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 5 YAM Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 6 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 94 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 4 4 18
5 17 COB Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 3 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 5 4 18
5 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 2 DNF 16
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 28 HON Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 6 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 17 COB Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 43 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Treat, NC 3 3 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 YAM Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 728 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Sage Lackey 3 2 22
3 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 2 25
2 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 1 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 4 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 3 18
5 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 5 5 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com