[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Make Up Race (Rd #4) 2018






Daniels
Ridge MX
Make Up
Rnd #4 Spring/Summer 2018
10/13/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 3 HON Vance Byerly Boonville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 KAW Kyle Cannon Yadkinville, 3 3 20
4 109/ SUZ Jackson Hargett Indian Trail, NC 4 4 18
5 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 5 5 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 1 25
2 109 SUZ Reid Kiser Wingate, NC 1 DNS 22
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 YAM Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 0
Sr Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 0
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Jc Gerobles Cowpen, SC 2 1 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 1 1 25
2 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 3 2 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
4 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
5 94 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 6 5 16
6 38/ YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 7 6 15
7 124 COB Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 5 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 8 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 HON Vance Byerly Boonville, NC 2 1 25
2 212 KAW Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 109/ SUZ Jackson Hargett Indian Trail, NC 3 DNF 20
4 / HON Kyle Brantley Marshville, NC 4 DNF 18
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 DNF 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 731 SUZ Justin Cline Eastbend, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNF 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KTM Micah Taylor King, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 2 22
3 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 2 3 20
4 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 4 DNS 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 709 KAW Michael Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 757 YAM Aaron Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 1 1 25
2 38/ YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 3 20
4 4 HON Jc Gerobles Cowpen, SC 3 5 18
5 1 HON Sage Lackey 5 4 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 / HON Kyle Brantley Marshville, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 731 SUZ Justin Cline Eastbend, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 1 1 25
2 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 2 2 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 124 COB Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 4 4 18
5 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 109 SUZ Reid Kiser Wingate, NC 2 2 22
3 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 2 2 22
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 YAM Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com