[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #14 Spring/Summer 2017

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #
14 Spring/Summer Series 2017
10/14/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Dawson Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 DNS 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 4 4 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 2 2 22
3 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 3 20
4 21 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 7 4 18
5 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 6 5 16
6 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 5 6 15
7 299 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 DNS 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Dawson Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 4 3 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 4 18
5 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 4 20
4 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC DNS 3 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 128 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 3 20
4 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 4 20
4 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 6 3 18
5 94 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 3 6 16
6 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 5 15
7 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 7 7 14
8 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 8 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 2 2 22
3 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 3 3 20
4 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
5 21 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Cameron Kerr Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 2 2 22
3 87// HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Treat, NC 2 2 22
3 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 2 22
3 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com