[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #13 Spring-Summer 2017

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Round
#13 Spring/Summer 2017
9/30/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Dawson Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 3 3 20
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC DNF 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 4 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 299 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 5 18
5 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 6 4 16
6 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 5 6 15
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 2 2 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 289 HON Cole Smith Walnut Cove, NC 3 1 25
2 612 YAM Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 DNF 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 1 1 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Dawson Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 DNS 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 128 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 3 20
4 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 4 4 18
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 2 2 22
3 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 4 3 20
4 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 5 4 18
5 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 6 5 16
6 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 DNF 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 4 18
5 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 4 20
4 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 5 3 18
5 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON Samual Graham Troutdale, VA 1 DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 5 16
6 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 6 6 15
7 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 518 YAM Cj Cressel NC DNS DNS
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 3 22
3 128 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC DNF 2 20
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com