[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #11 Spring/Summer 2017

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #11
Spring\Summer Series 2017
8/26/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 2 1 25
2 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 2 22
3 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 3 DNS 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 2 22
3 94 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 2 3 20
4 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 6 5 16
6 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 2 25
2 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 2 3 22
3 55 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 3 4 20
4 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 5 6 18
5 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 7 16
6 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC DNF 1 15
7 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC DNF 5 14
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 2 22
3 612 YAM Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 3 20
250
Novice
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 396 YAM Justin Meadows Statesville, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 SUZ Chris Hayes Boone, NC DNF DNF 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 2 2 22
3 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 3 20
4 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 2 DNF 18
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 2 2 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Cj Cressel NC 3 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 2 22
3 128 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 2 2 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 5 4 18
5 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com