[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Spring/Summer 2016

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #8
Spring/Summer Series 2016
7/16/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 1 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 KAW Matthew Goodman Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 3 22
3 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 5 2 20
4 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 3 4 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
6 1 KAW Drake Collins Rock Hill, SC 6 6 15
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 26 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls, NC 4 3 20
4 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 5 18
5 4/ KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 5 4 16
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
2 531 HON Travis Barber Indian Trail, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 3 2 22
3 4 SUZ Scott Keller Rocki Hill, SC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 11 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 2 22
3 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 3 20
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 DNS 25
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 UN Haley Maine Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KTM Gage Brewster Alexis, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC DNS DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 2 25
2 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 3 1 22
3 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 3 20
4 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 7 18
5 26 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls, NC 7 5 16
6 4/ KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 8 6 15
7 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 6 8 14
8 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 5 9 13
9 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 11 4 12
10 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 9 10 11
11 48 YAM Josh Nevarez Advance, NC 10 11 10
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 11 YAM Casey Brewster Alexis, NC 1 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 108 KAW Matthew Goodman Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 44 KAW Eliot Schoenhoff Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 2 1 25
2 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 DNF 22
3 277 HON Devin Rodgers Nebo, NC 3 DNS 20
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 YAM Ethan Jones Purlear, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 YAM Ethan Jones Purlear, NC 2 1 25
2 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 2 22
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 HON Caleb Eller Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 44 KAW Eliot Schoenhoff Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 314 HON Mike Polk Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
5 666 YAM Dylan Simmott Linwood, NC DNS DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 14 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 5 4 18
5 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 6 16
6 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 6 5 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 15 Printed:
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 4 3 20
4 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 3 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com