[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Spring/Summer 2016

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #7
Spring/Summer Series 2016
7/2/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC DNF 1 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 KAW Matthew Goodman Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 11 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 2 22
3 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 3 20
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Ryder Hudson Newton, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 5 4 18
5 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 6 16
6 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 6 5 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 2 25
2 25 YAM Todd Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 1 22
3 314 HON Mike Polk Gastonia, NC 2 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 2 2 22
3 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 4 20
4 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 5 3 18
5 108 KAW Matthew Goodman Mooresville, NC 4 5 16
6 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Clint Beshears 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 14/ KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 5/ KAW Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 4 3 20
4 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 PLR Dixie Owen Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC DNF 1 25
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 HON Caleb Eller Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 3 20
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM James Shaver Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 183 YAM Geoffrey Nosal Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 2 22
3 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 3 3 20
4 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 4 DNF 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 88 KTM Clint Beshears 2 2 22
3 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 4 4 18
5 14/ KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 6 6 15
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 4 1 25
2 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 3 20
4 14 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 DNF 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM David A. Owen Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com