[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Spring/Summer 2016

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd# 5
Spring/Summer 2016
6/4/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 HSK Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 1 25
2 151 HON Chris Mcmanus Morganton, NC 3 2 22
3 737 YAM Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 5 4 18
5 3 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 DNS 16
6 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC DNF DNS
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 3 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 165 KTM Eli Weymouth Mocksville, NC 4 4 18
5 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC DNS DNS
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 2 3 22
3 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC DNF 2 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 1 1 25
2 438 YAM Braxton Smith Taylorsville, NC 2 DNS 22
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 DNS 25
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 UN Haley Maine Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 2 1 25
2 151 HON Chris Mcmanus Morganton, NC 1 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 HSK Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC DNS DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNF 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC DNS 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 HON Scott Stiwalt Bessener City, NC 2 1 25
2 619 YAM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 1 2 22
3 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 4 4 20
4 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 6 3 18
5 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 5 5 16
6 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 7 6 15
7 94 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 3 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 3 2 22
3 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 5 3 20
4 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 4 4 18
5 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 6 5 16
6 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 DNF 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 2 22
3 56 HON Scott Stiwalt Bessener City, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 438 YAM Braxton Smith Taylorsville, NC 1 DNS 25
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 5 2 22
3 136 HSK Nathan Weymouth Mocksville, NC 4 3 20
4 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18
5 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 6 5 16
6 737 YAM Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 2 DNS 15
7 3 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 7 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 5 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 5 18
5 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 7 4 16
6 48 YAM Josh Nevarez Advance, NC 6 6 15
7 165 KTM Eli Weymouth Mocksville, NC 4 DNF 14
8 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 8 DNF 13
9 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 1 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KAW Hunter Lackey Olin, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Alex Nelson Denver, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC DNS 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNF 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 56 HON Scott Stiwalt Bessener City, NC 2 3 22
3 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 4 2 20
4 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 4 18
This report created
using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com