[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Spring/Summer 2016

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd 4
Spring/Summer Series 2016
5/21/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 DNF 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KAW Hunter Lackey Olin, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 2 25
2 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC DNF 1 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 165 KTM Eli Weymouth Mocksville, NC 2 2 25
2 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 1 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 4 20
4 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 3 3 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 3 3 20
4 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 3 2 22
3 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 2 DNS 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 1 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 2 2 22
3 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 3 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 4 2 22
3 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 3 4 20
4 9 KAW Eli Weymouth Mocksville, NC 5 3 18
5 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 DNS 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 YAM Josh Nevarez Advance, NC 1 DNS 25
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Alex Nelson Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 2 2 22
3 17 KAW Hunter Lackey Olin, NC DNS DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 619 YAM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNF DNS
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 3 2 22
3 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 3 20
4 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC DNS DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Brianna Sherrill Cramerton, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com