[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Spring/Summer 2016

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #3
Spring/Summer 2016
5/14/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 44 KAW Eliot Schoenhoff Charlotte, NC 3 2 22
3 1 YAM Devin Shuford Hickory, NC 2 3 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 1 25
2 217 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 22 KTM Chris Keller Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 3 3 20
4 4/ UN Nevin Haggerty Statesville, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 5 4 18
5 26 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 4 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 452 COB Korbin Malone Hickory Grove, SC 2 2 22
3 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Alex Nelson Denver, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 619 YAM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 2 22
3 519 HON Kolt Barker Hiddenite, NC 2 DNS 20
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 1 25
2 45 YAM Colten Stanley Mocksville, NC 2 2 22
3 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 3 20
4 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 4 4 18
5 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 5 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Brianna Sherrill Cramerton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 3 3 20
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 UN Haley Maine Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 3 2 22
3 452 COB Korbin Malone Hickory Grove, SC 2 DNS 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
5 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 6 5 16
6 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 5 7 15
7 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNF 6 14
8 26 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 7 DNS 13
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 313 HON Justin Harris Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Jesse Wooten Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 2 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 2 22
ATV
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 HON Marshall Fowler Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 KTM Colten Stanley Mocksville, NC 2 1 25
2 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 3 20
4 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 4 4 18
5 519 HON Kolt Barker Hiddenite, NC 3 DNF 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 1 25
2 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 3 22
3 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 2 20
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 3 1 25
2 217 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 DNF 20
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 2 1 25
2 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 5 4 18
5 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 5 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com