[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Spring/Summer 2016

Daniels Ridge MX
Rd #2 Spring/Summer Series 2016
4/30/2016
Race Results Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 2 22
3 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 3 20
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
125 2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM John Mast Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 2 Printed:
50cc 4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 COB Walker Herndon Connelley Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 438 COB Braxton Smith Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
50cc 7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 2 2 22
3 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 3 Printed:
65cc 7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 4 4 18
65cc 10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 26 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 4 3 20
4 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 5 18
5 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 5 4 16
Race Results Race: 4 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 1 25
2 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 2 2 22
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Gragg Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 340 SUZ Dakota Dobson Elkin, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KAW Aaron Douglas Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Senior Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Barker Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 3 3 20
4 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC DNF 4 18
85cc Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 HON Caleb Eller Wilkesboro, NC 1 2 25
2 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 3 1 22
3 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 6 Printed:
50cc Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 0 COB Walker Herndon Connelley Springs, NC 3 3 20
4 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 UN Haley Maine Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 48 YAM Josh Nevarez Advance, NC 2 DNS 22
Race Results Race: 8 Printed:
65cc Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 4 18
5 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 5 16
6 26 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 6 6 15
7 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC DNF DNS
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 HON Caleb Eller Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 619 YAM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 2 2 22
3 519 HON Kolt Barker Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 96 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
5 94 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 9 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 1 25
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 KAW Eliot Schoenhoff Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 340 HON Anna Rubino Hickory, NC 2 2 22
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 21 HON Michael Fowler Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 10 Printed:
50cc Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 438 YAM Braxton Smith Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 11 Printed:
85cc Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 3 20
Jr. Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 916 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 3 3 20
4 2 KAW Ashley Fowler Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 12 Printed:
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 1 25
2 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 3 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 5 5 16
6 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 13 Printed:
ATV Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 UN Haley Maine Statesville, NC 1 1 25
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com