[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #12 Spring/Summer 2016

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #12
Spring/Summer 2016
9/10/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 408 HON Austin Pendry Miller Creek, NC 1 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 25 YAM Todd Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 725 YAM Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Clint Beshears 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 2 2 22
3 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 5 5 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 3 2 22
3 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 3 20
4 4/ KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 201 COB Colton Crumley Butler, TN 1 DNF 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 360 KTM Ace Robinson Morganton, NC 3 2 22
3 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 3 20
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 2 22
3 131 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 4 20
4 35 HSK Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC DNF 3 18
5 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 4 DNS 16
6 4/ KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KTM Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 88 KTM Clint Beshears 2 2 22
3 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 4 20
4 4 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 4 5 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 6 16
6 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 6 7 15
7 614 KTM Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC DNS 3 14
8 4/ KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 390 SUZ Brandon Stout Hampton, TN 1 1 25
2 360 KTM Ace Robinson Morganton, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 411 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 12 YAM Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 3 3 20
4 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC DNS DNS
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 201 COB Colton Crumley Butler, TN 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 411 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 619 YAM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 2 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 2 22
3 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com