[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #11 Spring/Summer 2016

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd#11Spring/Summer
Series 2016
8/27/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 HON Caleb Eller Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 109 SUZ Tyler White Lenoir, NC 2 DNF 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KTM Silas Powers 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 725 YAM Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 2 2 22
3 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 5/ KTM Asher Powers 5 4 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
6 3 KAW Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 6 6 15
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 25 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 4/ KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 4 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Gragg Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 25 YAM Todd Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 131 KTM Evan White Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 4 18
5 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 4 5 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 UN Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 UN Haley Maine Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KTM Silas Powers 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC DNS DNS 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 614 KTM Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC 1 2 22
3 25 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 3 4 20
4 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 5 3 18
5 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 4 5 16
6 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 6 6 15
7 4/ KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 7 7 14
8 5/ KTM Asher Powers 9 8 13
9 4 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 8 9 12
10 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 10 10 11
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 411 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 619 YAM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 2 2 22
3 35 KTM Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC 3 3 20
4 2 SUZ Issac Stanley Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 5 5 16
6 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 1 1 25
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 2 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 1 22
3 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 4 20
4 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 4 3 18
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 3 2 22
3 411 SUZ Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 3 20
4 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 4 4 18
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com