[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2016

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd#10
Spring/Summer Series 2016
8/13/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 HON Caleb Eller Wilkesboro, NC 2 1 25
2 44 KAW Eliot Schoenhoff Charlotte, NC 1 2 22
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 YAM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 2 2 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 3 3 22
3 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 5 2 20
4 131 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
5 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 6 5 16
6 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 DNF 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 COB Walker Herndon Connelley Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 x KTM Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 HON Daniel Church Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 11 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 2 22
3 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 98 HON Chase Pollard Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 YAM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 2 2 22
3 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 3 3 20
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 725 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 4/ KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 3 20
4 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
5 4 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 5 5 16
6 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 7 6 15
7 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 6 8 14
8 48 KTM Josh Nerarez Advance, NC 8 7 13
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 27 KAW Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 2 22
3 98 HON Chase Pollard Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 1 2 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 3 1 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 411 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 619 YAM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 2 2 22
3 2 SUZ Issac Stanley Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 4/ KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 5 16
6 35 UN Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC DNS DNF
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 3 2 22
3 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 3 20
4 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 1 1 25
2 x KTM Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 COB Walker Herndon Connelley Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KAW Hunter Lackey Olin, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 3 3 20
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KTM Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 2 1 25
2 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 3 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 614 KTM Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC 2 2 22
3 4 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 4 18
5 4/ KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 UN Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC DNS DNS
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 SUZ Haley Main Moorsville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 2 2 22
3 411 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC DNF 4 18
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com