[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Spring/Summer 2016

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #1
Spring/Summer Series 2016
4/16/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 HON Daniel Church Miller Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 252 YAM Emmanuel Mccoy Morganton, NC 2 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 17 YAM Eston Hedrick 2 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 2 25
2 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 2 3 22
3 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC DNS 1 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 25 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 4 KTM Caleb Burnes 3 3 20
4 16 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 452 COB Korbin Malone Hickory Grove, SC 2 1 25
2 316 HON Gage Combs Mt Airy, NC 1 2 22
3 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 4 3 20
4 912 COB Tanner Frock Sharon, SC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Josh Trivette Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 866 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 HON Ronnie Yarbro Gastonia, NC 1 DNS 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 252 YAM Emmanuel Mccoy Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 41 YAM Bradley Hedrick Statesville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 519 HON Kolt Barker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Brianna Sherrill Cramerton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 4 3 20
4 452 COB Korbin Malone Hickory Grove, SC 3 4 18
5 912 COB Tanner Frock Sharon, SC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 25 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 4 KTM Caleb Burnes 3 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 619 KTM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Barker Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
4 96 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 1 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Gragg Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Josh Trivette Taylorsville, NC DNF 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 128 HON Ronnie Yarbro Gastonia, NC 2 DNS 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 452 COB Korbin Malone Hickory Grove, SC 3 3 20
4 108 COB Caiden Moss York, SC 4 4 18
5 912 COB Tanner Frock Sharon, SC 5 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 YAM Josh Nevarez Advance, NC 2 1 25
2 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 1 2 22
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 UN Haley Maine Statesville, NC 1 DNF 25
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KAW Ashley Fowler Lenoir, NC 4 2 25
2 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 3 3 22
3 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 4 20
4 916 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 6 18
5 720 KTM Jessica Whisnant Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC DNF 1 15
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com