[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Spring/Summer 2015

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd#9
Spring/Summer Series 2015
8/8/2015
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 YAM Cory Wagoner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 2 2 22
3 737 KAW Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 3 HON Austin Pendry NC 4 DNF 18
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 YAM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 121 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 2 1 25
2 984 COB Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 1 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Benton Johnson Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KTM Austin Smith Pittsboro, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
2 111 UN Dillon Smith 3 2 22
3 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 2 3 20
4 8 PLR Dixie Owen Morganton, NC 4 4 18
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8/ SUZ Meredith Johnson 1 1 25
2 101/ HON Haley Maine Mooresville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 YAM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 15 KTM Jordan King Kings Mountain, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14/ HON Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 121 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 YAM Cory Wagoner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 107 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 211 KAW Cody Phillips Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 YAM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 851 HON Bret Whalen Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 737 KAW Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 686 HON Brian Lawson Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 3 YAM Sean Supernant Stony Point, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM Adam Owen Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 DNF 22
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 32 KAW Austin Doby Advance, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Benton Johnson Hickory, NC 2 1 25
2 1 KTM Austin Smith Pittsboro, NC 3 2 22
3 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 4 20
4 984 COB Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 4 3 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 2 2 22
3 211 KAW Cody Phillips Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 KTM Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 310 UN Evan Fairchild Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 126 YAM Dawson Mc Leymore Kings Mnt, NC 2 3 20
4 98 HON Chase Pollard Taylorsville, NC DNS 4 18
5 3 YAM Sean Supernant Stony Point, NC 4 DNS 16
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 1 1 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 94 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 13 UN Brianna Sherrill Cramerton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
ATV
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 HON Steven Beasley Hamptonville, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 98 22
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 984 COB Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com