[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Spring/Summer 2015

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #8
Spring/Summer Series 2015
7/25/2015
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 1 25
2 626 SUZ Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Chris Keller Lenoir, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 DNS 25
2 66 HON Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 2 DNS 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 686 HON Brian Lawson Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 2 1 25
2 345 YAM M.l Dedmon Vale, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 928 HON Dylan Handy Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 13 HON Jessica Whisnant Lenoir, NC 3 DNS 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 984 COB Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 1 1 25
2 3 KTM Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 2 2 22
3 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Benton Johnson Hickory, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Jordan King Kings Mountain, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Alex Logan Moravion Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 2 2 22
3 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 3 DNS 20
4 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 4 DNS 18
5 100 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC DNF DNS
6 211 KAW Cody Phillips Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 DNS 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 YAM M.l Dedmon Vale, NC 1 DNS 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 8 PLR Dixie Owen Morganton, NC 3 3 20
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8/ SUZ Meredith Johnson 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Nicholas Ising Crumper, NC 2 2 22
3 208 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 984 COB Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 2 2 22
3 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 3 3 20
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 KTM Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 1  25
2 826 YAM Jacob Lail Hickory, NC 1 2 22
3 14 HON Bailey Melton Shelby, NC 4 3 20
4 126 YAM Dawson Mc Leymore Kings Mnt, NC 3 4 18
5 21 YAM Cj Sturgill Hiddenite, NC DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Alex Logan Moravion Falls, NC 1 2 25
2 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 3 1 22
3 32 SUZ Cody Jones Shelby, NC 2 DNF 20
4 100 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC DNS DNS
5 211 KAW Cody Phillips Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
6 1 KTM Chris Keller Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 626 SUZ Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 1 DNS 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM Adam Owen Morganton, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 32 YAM Austin Doby Advance, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 1 1
2 984 KTM Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC DNS DNS
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1
2 13 HON Jessica Whisnant Lenoir, NC 2 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com