[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Spring/Summer 2015

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd#4
Spring/Summer Series 2015
5/30/2015
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW Cody Phillips Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC DNF 2 22
3 99 YAM Sean Supernant Stony Point, NC DNS DNS
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 126 YAM Dawson Mc Leymore Kings Mnt, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 204 SUZ Matt Jones Kings Mtn, NC 1 1 25
2 10 HON Tyler Gilliam Kings Mnt., NC DNS DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 1 25
2 2 KTM Nathan Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 1 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 15 HON Jordan King Kings Mnt., NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 173 KTM Eli Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
2 8 PLR Dixie Owen Morganton, NC 2 2 22
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 SUZ Haley Maine Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW Cody Phillips Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 2 2 22
3 10 HON Tyler Gilliam Kings Mnt., NC DNS DNS
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytneville, VA 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 984 KTM Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 2 1 25
2 5 YAM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Benton Johnson Hickory, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 88 YAM David A. Owen Morganton, NC 3 2 22
3 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 173 KTM Eli Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 126 YAM Dawson Mc Leymore Kings Mnt, NC 2 1 25
2 16 KTM Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
3 53 YAM Cj Philbeck Kings Mountain, NC 3 3 20
4 204 SUZ Matt Jones Kings Mtn, NC 4 4 18
5 99 YAM Sean Supernant Stony Point, NC DNS 5 16
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 984 KTM Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 2 1 25
2 4 KTM Benton Johnson Hickory, NC 1 2 22
3 5 YAM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 jyd PLR Richard Christepher Bessemer City, NC 2 2 22
3 221 SUZ Brandon White Advance, NC 3 3 20
ATV
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 SUZ Steven Beasley Hamptonville, NC 2 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 173 KTM Eli Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 11 KAW Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 3 3 20
4 15 HON Jordan King Kings Mnt., NC 5 4 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 984 KTM Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com