[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2015

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd#10
Spring/Summer Series 2015
8/22/2015
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Alex Logan Moravion Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 3 2 22
3 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 2 3 20
4 211 KAW Cody Phillips Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KTM Jeremy Allison Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 97 SUZ Ayden Myers 1 1 25
2 715 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 3 20
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 984 COB Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Benton Johnson Hickory, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31/ KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 31 KTM Jeremy Allison Huntersville, NC 1 2 22
3 47 KAW Adam Myers Union Grove, NC 3 3 20
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 147 KTM Sean Supernant Stony Point, NC 1 1 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94/ KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 1 2 25
2 4 SUZ Ethan Lee Deep Gap, NC 2 3 22
3 15 KTM Jordan King Kings Mountain, NC 4 4 20
4 11 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 5 18
5 614 KTM Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC DNF 1 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 243 KAW Tommy Dean Concord, NC 3 2 22
3 7 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM Adam Owen Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Anthony Williams Union Grove, NC DNF 2 22
ATV
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 HON Steven Beasley Hamptonville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Benton Johnson Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 984 COB Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 3 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 227 KAW Jayden Myers 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Carter Billing Harmony, NC 2 2 22
3 8 PLR Dixie Owen Morganton, NC 3 3 20
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8/ SUZ Meredith Johnson Statesville, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 UN Haley Maine Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 614 KTM Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC 3 2 22
3 94/ KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 3 20
4 243 KAW Tommy Dean Concord, NC 4 4 18
5 4 SUZ Ethan Lee Deep Gap, NC 5 5 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 715 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Alex Logan Moravion Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 2 2 22
3 211 KAW Cody Phillips Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 3 4 18
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31/ KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 147 KTM Sean Supernant Stony Point, NC 2 2 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 984 COB Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com