[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Spring/Summer 2014

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#6
Spring/Summer Series 2014
 
6/21/2014  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 KAW Fox Guenter Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 689 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 KTM Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 76 HON Shane Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 HON Rachael Guenter Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 10 SUZ Logan Payne Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 40 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 KAW Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 3 1 25
2 11 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 2 2 22
3 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 1 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 HON Cody Nester Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 199 KAW Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Chris Haas Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 315 KAW Jessie Ashurst Mt Holly, NC 2 2 22
3 23 SUZ Drew Crisp Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Grover, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 DNS 22
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 HON Matt Oliver Elk Park, NC 2 1 25
2 95 HON Brent Cope Crossnore, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 2 1 25
2 11 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 3 2 22
3 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 1 DNS 18
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 HON Lucus Huffstetler Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Shelby, NC 2 2 22
ATV
Women
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 SUZ Haley Maine Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 SUZ Robbie Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 DNS 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC DNS DNS 22
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
  15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1   25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com