[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Spring/Summer 2014

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
            Page 1 of 11  
Rd #4
Spring/Summer Series 2014
 
5/24/2014  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed: 9:55 PM  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 2 HON Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 1 50
2 44 YAM Bo Stone Winston Salem, NC 2 2 2 44
3 383 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 4 3 3 40
4 26 HON Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 3 DNF DNS 36
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 154 YAM Samantha Fisher Morganton, NC 1 1 1 50
2 90 KAW Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 2 2 2 44
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed: 9:55 PM  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 1 50
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 851 HON Bret Whalen Mooresville, NC 1 1 1 50
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 DNS 50
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 1 50
2 4 SUZ Travis Bell Gastonia, NC 3 2 2 44
3 75 YAM Eric Cook Kannapolis, NC 2 3 3 40
4 51 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 4 4 4 36
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed: 9:55 PM  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 2 UN Adbi Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 1 50
2 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 2 2 2 44
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 1 50
ATV
Women
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 954 SUZ Haley Maine Mooresville, NC 1 1 1 50
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed: 9:55 PM  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 261 COB Caden Kutschenko Mooresville, NC 1 1 1 50
2 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 2 44
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 COB Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 1 1 1 50
2 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 2 2 2 44
3 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 3 3 3 40
4 2 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 4 4 4 36
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed: 9:55 PM  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 1 1 50
2 13 KTM Drew Callaway Denver, NC 1 DNF DNS 44
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44 YAM Bo Stone Winston Salem, NC 1 1 1 50
2 383 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 2 2 2 44
3 40 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 3 3 3 40
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed: 9:55 PM  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 DNS 50
2 99 HON Corey Allen Charlotte, NC DNF 99 DNS  
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 317 HON Genesis Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 DNS 50
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed: 9:55 PM  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 YAM Brandon Yow Kannoplis, NC 2 3 1 50
2 90 KAW Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 3 2 2 44
3 7 KAW Scott Magnuson Concord, NC 4 4 3 40
4 41 HON Chris Gragg Taylorsville, NC 1 1 DNF 36
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 DNS 50
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 205 YAM Chris Hall Mt Pleasent, NC 1 1 1 50
2 316 KTM Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 2 44
3 76 HON Shane Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 2 DNS 40
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed: 9:55 PM  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 DNF 50
2 13 KTM Drew Callaway Denver, NC 2 2 DNS 44
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed: 9:55 PM  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 DNS DNS 50
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed: 9:55 PM  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 COB Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 1 1 1 50
2 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 2 2 2 44
3 261 COB Caden Kutschenko Mooresville, NC 4 3 3 40
4 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 4 4 36
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed: 9:55 PM  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 HON Cody Nester Taylorsville, NC 1 1 1 50
2 26 HON Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 2 DNF DNS 44
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 205 YAM Chris Hall Mt Pleasent, NC 1 1 1 50
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 1 50
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 DNS 44
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 DNS 50
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com