[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #11 Spring/Summer 2014

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#11
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
9/7/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 711 SUZ Josh Johnston Charlotte, NC 1 DNS 25
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 301 KTM Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 28 YAM Joshua Austin Lenior, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KTM Caden Braswell SC 2 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 1 2 22
3 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 3 3 20
4 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 2 1 25
2 111 SUZ Jeremy Strauss Woodlawn, VA 1 2 22
3 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Grover, NC 3 3 20
4 501 YAM Levi Mcfalls Clyde, NC DNS DNS  
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 HON Genesis Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 97 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 51 COB Nicklaus Tolliver Winston Salem, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 413 KTM Noah Cooper Morganton, NC 3 4 18
5 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 711 KAW Chase Marlow Marion, NC 1 1 25
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 301 KTM Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KAW Daniel Brewster Alexis, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 YAM Joshua Austin Lenior, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 2 2 22
3 4 YAM Hunter Kilby Swannanoa, NC DNF 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 UN Adbi Gomez Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 1 3 22
3 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 3 2 20
4 13 SUZ Mackenzi Jones Waynesville, NC 5 4 18
5 500 HON Sussy Gomez Newton, NC 4 DNF 16
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 YAM Billy Hannah Canton, NC 2 1 25
2 61 UN Heath Hannah Canton, NC 1 3 22
3 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Shelby, NC 3 2 20
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS 1 25
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 COB Nicklaus Tolliver Winston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KAW Michael Sisk Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Dakota Turner Mill Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 301 KTM Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 1 DNF 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 711 SUZ Josh Johnston Charlotte, NC DNF DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KTM Caden Braswell SC 1 1 25
2 97 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 4k KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 712 KAW Trevor Moore Olin, NC 2 DNS 22
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 YAM Hunter Kilby Swannanoa, NC 2 1 25
2 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com