[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2014

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
            Page 1 of 10  
Rnd# 10 Spring/Summer Series 2014  
8/23/2014  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed: 6:48 PM  
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 DNS 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 SUZ Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 1 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 270 YAM William Pope Statesville, NC 1 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 3 2 22
3 76 HON Shane Wilson Granite Falls, NC 3 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed: 6:48 PM  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM Eli Pendergress Yadkinville, NC 1 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 2 22
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 SUZ Logan Payne Taylorsville, NC 1 1 1 25
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 40 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed: 6:48 PM  
50cc 4-6
Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 1 25
2 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 1 1 DNS 22
50cc 7-8
Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 KTM Nathan Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 1 1 1 25
2 27 KTM Bailey Vaughn Harmony, NC 2 2 3 22
3 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 3 3 2 20
4 11 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 4 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed: 6:48 PM  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 SUZ Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 1 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 DNS 25
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 1 25
2 51 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 2 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed: 6:48 PM  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 DNS 25
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 317 HON Genesis Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed: 6:48 PM  
65cc 7-9
Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 1 25
2 27 KTM Bailey Vaughn Harmony, NC 2 2 2 22
3 46 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 4 3 3 20
4 51 HON Logan Brown Denver, NC 3 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM Eli Pendergress Yadkinville, NC 1 1 1 25
2 77 KAW Seth Boone Clemmons, NC 2 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed: 6:48 PM  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 2 UN Adbi Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 2 25
2 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 2 2 1 22
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 1 25
ATV
Women
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 954 SUZ Haley Maine Mooresville, NC 1 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed: 6:48 PM  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 27 KTM Bailey Vaughn Harmony, NC 2 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 2 2 22
3 11 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC DNF 3 DNS 20
4 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 1 DNS DNS 18
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed: 6:48 PM  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 HON Cody Nester Taylorsville, NC 1 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 SUZ Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 1 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed: 6:48 PM  
ATV Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 ACT Andrew Roark Rural Retreat, VA 1 1 1 25
2 622 SUZ Josh Roark Rural Retreat, VA 2 2 2 22
3 101 SUZ Robbie Dedmon Crouse, NC 4 4 3 20
4 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 3 5 DNS 18
5 19 SUZ Dennis Basinger Wytheville, VA DNS 3 DNF 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com