[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Spring/Summer 2014

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd #1
Spring/Summer Series 2014
 
4/5/2014  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 689 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Spencer Hurst Morristown, TN 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 3 HON Cody Nester Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 594 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 1 SUZ Ethan Adams Gastionia, NC 3 3 20
4 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 KTM Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 346 KAW Micah Mcmahan Asheville, NC 3 2 22
3 4 YAM Hunter Kilby Asheville, NC 2 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 HON Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 444 YAM Drake Miller Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 41 HON Chris Gragg Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 90 KAW Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 3 3 20
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Spencer Hurst Morristown, TN 1 1 25
2 689 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 27 YAM Emma Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 KTM Colton Stanley Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 3 2 22
3 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 2 3 20
4 11 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 594 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 45 KTM Colton Stanley Mocksville, NC 3 3 20
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 40 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 66 YAM Rose Hull Vale, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 HON Lucus Huffstetler Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Shelby, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 27 KTM Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC 1 2 22
3 346 KAW Micah Mcmahan Asheville, NC 4 3 20
4 4 YAM Hunter Kilby Asheville, NC 3 4 18
5 891 HON Devin Miller Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 90 KAW Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 66 YAM Rose Hull Vale, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 YAM Cody Huffstetler Grover, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 SUZ Robbie Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 KTM Colton Stanley Mocksville, NC 2 1 25
2 46 KTM Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 2 22
3 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 4 18
5 11 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls Q, NC 4 6 16
6 27 YAM Emma Hull Vale, NC 6 5 15
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 HON Cody Nester Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 26 HON Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 359 YAM Brett Thompson Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 2 2 22
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 4 SUZ Travis Bell Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 51 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 3 3 20
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Emma Hull Vale, NC 1 DNS 25
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 DNS 25
2 66 YAM Rose Hull Vale, NC 2 DNS 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com