[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Spring/Summer 2013

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#8
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
7/20/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 531 HON Dylan Turner Mill Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 20 YAM Dakota Turner Mill Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 915 KAW Hunter Teno Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 82 KAW Zach Brown Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 703 HON Scott Ebright Mocksville, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 KAW Ben Addison Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 331 HON Ben Hertel Asheville, NC 3 2 22
3 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 2 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 KTM Melanie Hansen Lincolton, NC 1 1 25
2 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 111 HON Jocelyn Ebright Mocksville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 KTM Bladin Sizemore Climax, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
3 7 KTM Evan Greene Monroe, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 KAW Ben Addison Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 2 1 25
2 82 KAW Zach Brown Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Jesse Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS  
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 SUZ Jeremy Strauss Woodlawn, VA 1 1 25
2 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 2 2 22
3 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Shelby, NC 3 3 20
4 77 YAM Levi Mcfalls Clyde, NC 4 4 18
ATV
Women
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 74 KAW Amber Hannah Canton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 HON Ethan Ebright Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 2 DNF 22
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 116 HON Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 3 2 22
3 576 KTM Skyla Looper Lancaster, SC 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 KTM Melanie Hansen Lincolton, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 4 22
3 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 4 3 20
4 54 KAW Johnny Grant Iron Station, NC 3 6 18
5 23 KTM Bladin Sizemore Climax, NC 6 5 16
6 25 YAM Gavin Shoemaker Vale, NC 5 7 15
7 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 7 8 14
8 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC DNF 2 13
9 178 YAM Donny Hudson Valdese, NC DNF 9 12
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 331 HON Ben Hertel Asheville, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Jesse Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS  
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 359 YAM Brett Thompson Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 99 YAM Daniel Brewster Alexis, NC 1 2 22
3 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 3 3 20
4 599 KTM Jeremy Looper Lancaster, SC 4 4 18
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Mackenzi Jones Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 UN Heath Hannah Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 52 YAM Billy Hannah Canton, NC 2 2 22
3 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Shelby, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 KTM Bladin Sizemore Climax, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
3 7 KTM Evan Greene Monroe, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 2 2 22
3 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 3 3 20
4 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 HON Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 576 KTM Gabe Looper Lancaster, SC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com