[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Spring/Summer 2013

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#7
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
6/29/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KAW Michael Sisk Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 12 YAM Jacob Lail Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 11 UN James Bledsoe Waynesville, NC 3 DNF 20
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 876 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 25 YAM Gavin Shoemaker Vale, NC 4 3 22
3 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 5 20
4 712 HON Coy Mccraw   6 2 18
5 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 5 4 16
6 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 3 DNF 15
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 384 YAM Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC   1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 YAM Daniel Brewster Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 359 YAM Brett Thompson Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 SUZ Jeremy Strauss Woodlawn, VA 1 1 25
2 87 YAM Michael Adorno Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 591 HON Zachary King Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Shelby, NC 3 4 18
5 77 UN Levi Mcfalls Clyde, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 COB Nicklaus Tolliver Winston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 3 3 20
4 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 518/ KAW Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 4 4 18
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 74 UN James Bledsoe Waynesville, NC 1 DNS 25
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 788 SUZ Chase Ledford Vale, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 395 KTM Camren Rhom   1 1 25
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 COB Nicklaus Tolliver Winston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 1 1 25
2 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
2 13 SUZ Mackenzi Jones   2 2 22
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 UN Heath Hannah Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 52 UN Billy Hannah Canton, NC 2 2 22
3 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Grover, NC 3 3 20
4 24 HON Lucus Huffstetler Cherryville, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 YAM Stephen Adams Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com