[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Spring/Summer 2013

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#4
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
5/18/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Jacob Lail Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 117 KAW Randall Osborne Creston, NC 3 2 22
3 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 11 SUZ James Bledsoe Waynesville, NC 5 4 18
5 67 YAM Will Bustle Statesville, NC 4 5 16
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 824 YAM Josh Foust Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 KTM Amber Talley Dobson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 4 22
3 7 HON Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 4 3 20
4 5 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 6 2 18
5 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 3 6 16
6 384 YAM Glance Glance Lincolnton, NC 5 5 15
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 331 HON Ben Hertel Asheville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 COB Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 1 1 25
2 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 2 2 22
3 7 KTM Skyla Looper Lancaster, SC 3 4 20
4 188 COB Alyssa Sutherland Galax, VA 4 5 18
5 711 KTM Caleb Foust Granite Falls, NC DNF 3 16
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 UN Heath Hannah Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 52 UN Billy Hannah Canton, NC 2 2 22
3 24 HON Lucus Huffstetler Cherryville, 3 3 20
4 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Grover, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 331 HON Ben Hertel Asheville, NC 1 1 25
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 67 YAM Will Bustle Statesville, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 YAM Daniel Brewster Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 359 YAM Brett Thompson Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 517/ KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 3 3 20
4 257 KTM Jeremy Looper Lancaster, SC 4 4 18
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15/ KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KAW Seth Boone Clemmons, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Evan Greene Monroe, 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 3 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 KTM Amber Talley Dobson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 SUZ Jeremy Strauss Woodlawn, VA 1 1 25
2 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Shelby, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 YAM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 39 KTM Landon Adcock Hickory, NC 1 2 22
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 COB Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 1 1 25
2 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 2 2 22
3 188 COB Alyssa Sutherland Galax, VA 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KAW Seth Boone Clemmons, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
3 7 KTM Evan Greene Monroe, 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com