[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Spring/Summer 2013

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#3
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
5/4/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 884 YAM Josh Foust Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 81 YAM Trevor Hefner Hickory, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 318 KTM William Wilson Hickory, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 681 YAM Aj Snyder Union Grove, NC 1 1 25
2 268 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 2 2 22
3 67 YAM Will Bustle Statesville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KAW Seth Boone Clemmons, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KAW Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 16 SUZ Logan Sherrill Mocksville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Jordan Armes Denver, NC 3 2 22
3 2 KAW Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 5 18
5 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 5 4 16
6 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 6 6 15
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 KTM Amber Talley   1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 HON Caleb Rominger Yadkinville, NC 1 1 25
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 KTM Nathan Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 1 1 25
2 14 YAM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 88 KTM Kasen Galyean Galax, VA 3 DNF 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 KTM Colton Stanley Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 10 COB Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 2 2 22
3 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 4 3 20
4 711 KTM Caleb Foust Granite Falls, NC 3 5 18
5 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 5 4 16
6 188 COB Alyssa Sutherland Galax, VA 6 7 15
7 502 COB Jake Henessee   DNF 6 14
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 681 YAM Aj Snyder Union Grove, NC 2 2 22
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 318 KTM William Wilson Hickory, NC 1 2 22
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 0 HON Will Shuffler Morganton, NC 3 2 22
3 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 HON Lucus Huffstetler Cherryville, 1 1 25
2 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Grover, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KAW Seth Boone Clemmons, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
3 3 KAW Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 KTM Rylan Coffey Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Grover, NC 2 2 25
2 111 SUZ Jeremy Strauss Woodlawn, VA 4 1 22
3 1 YAM Justin Deal   3 3 20
4 101 SUZ Robbie Dedmon Crouse, NC 5 4 18
5 18 HON Brandon Feimster Union Grove, 1 DNF 16
6 11 HON Anthony Williams Union Grove, NC DNF DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 77 YAM Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 331 HON Ben Hertel Asheville, NC 3 3 20
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 YAM Daniel Brewster Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 483 KTM Brent Field Troutman, NC 2 2 22
3 359 YAM Brett Thompson Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 4 4 18
5 11/ HON Brandon Ireland Harmony, NC DNF DNS  
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 318 KTM William Wilson Hickory, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 KTM Colton Stanley Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 10 COB Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 2 2 22
3 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 3 3 20
4 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 75 HON Caleb Rominger Yadkinville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KAW Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 4 20
4 521 HON Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC 4 3 18
5 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 5 5 16
6 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 6 6 15
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Jordan Armes Denver, NC 2 2 22
3 331 HON Ben Hertel Asheville, NC 3 3 20
4 114 SUZ Peyton Sherrill Mocksville, NC 4 4 18
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 KTM Amber Talley   1 1 25
2 102 YAM Dalton Watts Stanley, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 HON Logan Nixon Jonesville, NC 2 1 25
2 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 2 22
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 420 HON Trevor Woodworth Stanley, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 13   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 12 UN Jake Lail   2 2 22
3 4 SUZ Josh Brittain Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 117 KAW Randall Osborne Creston, NC 4 4 18
5 67 YAM Will Bustle Statesville, NC 5 5 16
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 232 KAW Seth Ward Vilas, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 11 YAM Chad Gilrecth Harmong, NC 3 3 20
4 69 HON Aaron Reavis Hamptonville, NC DNF DNS  
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com