[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Spring/Summer 2013

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd# 2
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
4/20/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 884 YAM Josh Foust Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 90 KAW Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 2 2 22
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 HON Kyle Mcelrath Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 33 KAW Keaton Hinson Canton, NC 2 2 22
3 154 KTM Cole Pate Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 42 KAW Amos Carter Canton, NC 2 2 22
3 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Clayton Johnson   1 DNS  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5/ POL Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 101 KTM Jenavee Johnson Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 1 2 22
3 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 3 3 20
4 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 5 5 16
6 12 KAW Evan Green Monroe, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Eli Pendergress Yadkinville, NC 1 1 25
2 77 KAW Seth Boone Clemmons, NC 2 2 22
3 4/ KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 3 3 20
4 7 KTM Evan Green Monroe, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 KTM Rylan Coffey Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 KAW Keaton Hinson Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 876 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 2 22
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 HON Kyle Mcelrath Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 154 KTM Cole Pate Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 42 KAW Amos Carter Canton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 3 3 20
4 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
5 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 5 5 16
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM Dalton Watts   1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 591 HON Zachary King Lenoir, NC 2 1 25
2 87 YAM Michael Adorno Lenoir, NC 1 2 22
3 101 SUZ Robbie Dedmon Crouse, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 KTM Nathan Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 1 1 25
2 39 KTM Landon Adcock Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 14 YAM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
DNS 8 KTM Clayton Johnson   DNS DNS  
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5/ POL Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 2 2 22
3 711 KTM Caleb Foust Granite Falls, NC 5 3 20
4 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 101 KTM Jenavee Johnson Wilkesboro, NC 3 5 16
6 502 COB Jake Henessee   6 6 15
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 HON Kyle Mcelrath Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 3 2 22
3 77 YAM Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
DNF 90 KAW Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 1 DNF 25
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HON Harley Rudisill Vale, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
DNS 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 KTM Eli Pendergress Yadkinville, NC 1 1 25
2 77 KAW Seth Boone Clemmons, NC 2 2 22
3 55 KTM Rylan Coffey Boone, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com