[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #12 Spring/Summer 2013

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#12
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
9/28/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 531 HON Dylan Turner Mill Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Jacob Layne Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HON Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 25 YAM Gavin Shoemaker Vale, NC 3 3 20
4 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 4 4 18
5 178 YAM Donny Hudson Valdese, NC 5 5 16
6 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500 HON Sussy Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 2 UN Adbi Gomez Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 3 3 20
4 13 SUZ Mackenzi Jones Waynesville, NC 4 DNF 18
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 UN Heath Hannah Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 52 YAM Billy Hannah Canton, NC 2 2 22
3 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 3 3 20
4 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Shelby, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 1 25
2 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 1 2 22
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 2 2 22
3 46 HON Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 3 3 20
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC DNS DNS  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KAW Michael Sisk Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Dakota Turner Mill Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 1 HON Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC DNF 3 20
4 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 1 1 25
2 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Grover, NC 2 3 22
3 11 HON Anthony Williams Union Grove, NC 5 2 20
4 501 YAM Levi Mcfalls Clyde, NC 4 4 18
5 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 3 DNS 16
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KAW Michael Sisk Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com